elFutbol
Roses Platja crest
Catalunya · 26-27

Roses Platja

12 teams · 9–0–3

addClaim profile
12
Teams
75%
Win %
79
Goals
6.6
Goals/match
3
Leaders

insightsClub record

9 W0 D3 L·75% Win

leaderboardRegional position

#383
of 1851 clubs in Catalonia
by number of teams · 12
Evolution
SeasonTeamsLeadersBestWin %
26-27123#175%

Teams compete in different competitions and age categories, so there is no single sporting ranking of clubs — the position shown is by number of teams (footprint).

swap_horizWhere its players come from — and where they go

We have no club change on record for Roses Platja between 2021-22 and 2025-26.

That can mean its players simply stayed, or that we cannot match them across seasons — not that nothing happened.

Frequently asked questions

How many teams does Roses Platja have?

Roses Platja has 12 registered teams in the 26-27 season.

Which competitions does Roses Platja play in?

Roses Platja's teams play in Fase Final FP Alevín, Fase Final FP Cadete, Fase Final FP Cadete Femenino, Fase Final FP Infantil, Fútbol Playa Alevín, Fútbol Playa Cadete, Fútbol Playa Cadete Femenino, Fútbol Playa Infantil, Fútbol Playa Juvenil, Fútbol Playa Juvenil Femenino, Fútbol Playa Senior and Fútbol Playa Senior Femenino.

Where does Roses Platja rank among clubs in Catalonia?

Roses Platja is the 383rd club in Catalonia by number of teams, with 12 teams out of 1851 clubs. It is not a sporting ranking: its teams play in different competitions.

Which teams does Roses Platja have in 26-27?

Roses Platja's teams are Roses Platja A (Fase Final FP Alevín — Fase Final), Roses Platja A (Fase Final FP Cadete — Fase Final), Roses Platja A (Fase Final FP Cadete Femenino — Fase Final), Roses Platja A (Fase Final FP Infantil — Fase Final), Roses Platja A (Fútbol Playa Alevín — Grupo B), Roses Platja A (Fútbol Playa Cadete — Grupo B), Roses Platja A (Fútbol Playa Cadete Femenino — Grupo A), Roses Platja A (Fútbol Playa Infantil — Grupo B), Roses Platja A (Fútbol Playa Juvenil — Cuadrante De Competición) and Roses Platja A (Fútbol Playa Juvenil Femenino — Grupo A).

How many goals do Roses Platja's teams score?

Roses Platja's teams have scored 79 goals and conceded 34 in 12 matches.

How many matches has Roses Platja played?

Across all its teams, Roses Platja has played 12 matches in 26-27: 9 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses.

Which seasons of Roses Platja do you have?

We hold one season of Roses Platja: 26-27.

Where can I follow Roses Platja's results?

elFutbol publishes the standings, results and squad of every Roses Platja team in 26-27, updated from Catalan Football Federation match sheets.

Roses Platja is a youth football club, in Catalonia. Its 26-27 structure is made up of 12 registered teams. It is present in 12 competitions: Fase Final FP Alevín, Fase Final FP Cadete, Fase Final FP Cadete Femenino, Fase Final FP Infantil, Fútbol Playa Alevín, Fútbol Playa Cadete, Fútbol Playa Cadete Femenino, Fútbol Playa Infantil, Fútbol Playa Juvenil, Fútbol Playa Juvenil Femenino, Fútbol Playa Senior and Fútbol Playa Senior Femenino. It has teams in 5 age groups: Senior, Juvenil (U-19), Cadet (U-16), Infantil (U-14) and Alevín (U-12). It is the 383rd club in Catalonia by number of teams, out of 1851. The club's combined record is 9 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses from 12 matches. 3 teams top their group's table. Top of the club's teams is Roses Platja A, 1st in Fútbol Playa Cadete — Grupo B. Teams in 26-27: Roses Platja A (Fase Final FP Alevín — Fase Final); Roses Platja A (Fase Final FP Cadete — Fase Final); Roses Platja A (Fase Final FP Cadete Femenino — Fase Final); Roses Platja A (Fase Final FP Infantil — Fase Final); Roses Platja A (Fútbol Playa Alevín — Grupo B), 2nd on 3 points, 1W 0D 1L, 14-7; Roses Platja A (Fútbol Playa Cadete — Grupo B), 1st on 6 points, 2W 0D 0L, 17-6; Roses Platja A (Fútbol Playa Cadete Femenino — Grupo A), 1st on 6 points, 2W 0D 0L, 6-2; Roses Platja A (Fútbol Playa Infantil — Grupo B), 1st on 6 points, 2W 0D 0L, 25-2; Roses Platja A (Fútbol Playa Juvenil — Cuadrante De Competición); Roses Platja A (Fútbol Playa Juvenil Femenino — Grupo A), 3rd on 3 points, 1W 0D 1L, 5-10, and 2 more teams. elFutbol holds Roses Platja for one season: 26-27.